Skip to content
Launch imminent

Official date to be announced shortlyGPU offers available at launch; figures shown are indicative.

Priority access: sign up

AMD Instinct MI325X 256GB cloud GPU

MI325X: 256 GB of HBM3e memory per GPU, CDNA 3 architecture. Rent it by the hour on the EverXCloud spot exchange, at the live price set by sellers and buyers.

Best live price
$4.82
per GPU-hour, excl. tax
GPU memory
256 GB HBM3e
Bandwidth
6,000 GB/s
FP16 tensor
1,307 TFLOPS
Architecture
CDNA 3
Max power
1,000 W

MI325X on the spot exchange

As of October 2026, the MI325X rents from $4.82 per GPU-hour on EverXCloud, excluding tax.

Estimate VRAMEstimate cost

No MI325X product is listed on the spot exchange right now. Tell us the quantity and the dates you need: we look for this capacity across the EverXCloud Network.

Request this capacity

MI325X specifications

MI325X specifications, per GPU
GPU memory256 GB
Memory typeHBM3e
Memory bandwidth6,000 GB/s
FP16 tensor1,307 TFLOPS
BF16 tensor1,307 TFLOPS
FP8 tensor2,614 TFLOPS
Max power1,000 W
ArchitectureCDNA 3
InterconnectAMD Infinity Fabric (128 GB/s per link) · PCIe 5.0

Manufacturer specifications, per GPU. Tensor throughput is shown without sparsity. Values the manufacturer does not publish for this exact model are left out.

Recommended uses

  • Model training

    Full training or fine-tuning of models up to about 10 billion parameters in mixed precision.

  • Fine-tuning

    Parameter-efficient fine-tuning (LoRA, QLoRA) of open models that fit in memory with 4-bit quantization.

  • LLM inference

    Language models up to about 100 billion parameters in 16-bit precision, or about 340 billion with 4-bit quantization.

  • Image generation

    Image and video diffusion models; larger models and higher resolutions need more GPU memory.

Cautious estimates for this product (256 GB of GPU memory in total), counting 80% of memory for model weights. Real limits depend on context length, batch size and framework.

Workloads for the MI325X

GPUs similar to the MI325X

GPUs similar to the MI325X: memory, architecture and best live price per GPU-hour excluding tax
GPUFrom/h
B200180 GB HBM3e · Blackwell$7.99
B300288 GB HBM3e · Blackwell Ultra$8.99
GB200 NVL186 GB HBM3e · Grace Blackwell$10.69
GB300 NVL288 GB HBM3e · Grace Blackwell Ultra$12.60
H200141 GB HBM3e · Hopper$4.19
MI300X192 GB HBM3 · CDNA 3$4.16
All GPU models

MI325X: frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to rent the MI325X?

Right now, from $4.82 per GPU-hour excluding tax: the best live offer on the spot exchange. The price moves with the offers and requests of sellers and buyers.

How much memory does MI325X have?

256 GB of HBM3e memory per GPU. Memory bandwidth is 6,000 GB/s.

Which AI models can I run on MI325X?

As a cautious estimate, this product (256 GB of GPU memory in total) runs language models up to about 100 billion parameters in 16-bit precision, or about 340 billion with 4-bit quantization. Context length, batch size and framework change the real limit.

Can I rent several MI325X GPUs together?

Servers with several GPUs are listed as separate products on the spot exchange when sellers offer them, for example 2, 4 or 8 GPUs. For a larger quantity or fixed dates, request this capacity.

How is MI325X rental billed?

By the hour. You buy rental hours on the spot exchange, up to 720 hours per order, and pay them from your prepaid balance. Prices are shown excluding tax, and EverXCloud is the merchant of record for every rental.

Which currencies and payment methods can I use?

Euros, US dollars or pounds, each with its own balance, never converted. Top up by card; SEPA bank transfer may be offered to business accounts on request. A receipt is issued for every top-up and an invoice, with VAT or sales tax where it applies, for every rental.

Is buying GPU hours on the spot exchange a financial product?

No. You buy hours of GPU rental to use them: no derivatives, no leverage, no transferable credits.

Check the workload, complete configuration and billing conditions before choosing a live offer.

Be ready on launch day

Create your account now: you can top up your balance and launch a GPU as soon as the market opens.

Have GPU servers?

Businesses can join the EverXCloud Network and sell hours of their GPU servers on the spot exchange.

Become a supplier
GPU models